Conductors and Artist-in-residence

Members

  • My jsme SOČR - I. housle

    First violins

    Vlastimil Kobrle
    Petr Zdvihal
    Pavel Sochůrek
    Ivan Ivanov
    Vladimír Klánský
    Pavel Kutman
    Tomáš Hubka
    Ludmila Mráčková
    Jiří Škoda
    Vlastimil Zeman
    Ludvík Sklenář
    Eva Nedomová
    Tomáš Brummel
    Hana Kutmanová
    Jaroslav Bohdal
    Aleš Fiala
    Alexandr Kopka
    Anna Veverková
  • My jsme SOČR - II. housle

    Second violins

    David Pokorný
    Helena Hnyková
    Anton Čonka
    Jakub Hron
    Štěpán Lauda
    Jaroslav Šimáček
    Jarmila Hadrabová
    Pavla Mazancová
    Jan Köhler
    František Šilar
    Jaroslav Hájek
    Veronika Vališová
  • My jsme SOČR - violy

    Violas

    Petr Žežulka
    Jakub Novák
    Martin Jirka
    Ivo Anýž
    Pavel Myška
    Eduard Vaníček
    Filip Rahman
    Ilja Samojlov
    Karolína Strašilová
  • My jsme SOČR - kontrabasy

    Double basses

    Radomír Žalud
    Rudolf Andrš
    Tomáš Otevřel
    Tadeáš Mesany
    Martin Císař
    David Pavelka
    Bohumil Šimeček
    Jindřich Schuchmann
    Veronika Malinjak
  • My jsme SOČR - flétna

    Flutes

    Robert Heger
    Mario Mesany
    Dana Hegerová
    Lenka Chmelová
    Jiří Loukota
    Anna Talácková
  • My jsme SOČR - hoboje

    Oboes

    Zdeněk Rys
    David Prosek
    Jitka Tomšíčková
    Lukáš Pavlíček
    Jaroslava Tajanovská
  • My jsme SOČR - klarinety

    Clarinets

    Štěpán Koutník
    Lukáš Dittrich
    Vojtěch Nýdl
    Ladislav Zámečník
  • My jsme SOČR - fagoty

    Bassoons

    Milan Muzikář
    Pavel Langpaul
    Michael Verner
    Libor Soukal
    Denisa Beňovská
  • My jsme SOČR - lesní roh

    French horns

    Jana Švadlenková
    František Pok
    Mikuláš Koska
    Jiří Špaček
    Jiří Lisý
    Jan Vítek
  • My jsme SOČR - trubky

    Trumpets

    Arnold Kinkal
    Jiří Houdek
    Marek Vajo
    Walter Hofbauer
    Martin Pavluš
  • My jsme SOČR - trombón

    Trombones

    Karel Kohout
    Pavel Čermák
    Jiří Nauš
    Aleš Vopelka
    Petr Fríd
  • My jsme SOČR - tuba

    Tuba

    Luděk Hrabec
  • My jsme SOČR - bicí

    Percussions

    Tibor Adamský
    Ivan Hoznedr
    Šimon Veselý
    Jakub Tengler
    Ladislav Bilan
  • My jsme SOČR - harfa

    Harp

  • Orchestrální akademie

    Academy

    Klára Kutmanová

    first violin

    Terezie Charvátová

    second violin

    Dominik Cvek

    viola

    Nastja Perić

    viola

    Jan Nečaský

    violoncello

    Tomáš Novák

    double bass

    Tereza Volfová

    clarinet

    Dorota Šimonová

    french horn